Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Weightlifting

Group A - Start List

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Weightlifting section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    


Men's 85 kg Group A

Start Order Lot Country - Name Birth Date Entry Mark
1 5 Cameroon Flag CMR  - BATCHAYA Brice Vivien 16/08/1985 310
2 42 Kiribati Flag KIR  - TIITO Teataua 23/03/1981 255
3 67 Scotland Flag SCO  - KIRKBRIDE Peter Duncan 19/12/1987 280
4 82 Kenya Flag KEN  - OBIERO David 26/08/1970 265
5 109 Cameroon Flag CMR  - RIBOUEM Simplice 05/12/1982 320
6 116 India Flag IND  - RAI Satheesha 27/08/1971 316
7 143 Pakistan Flag PAK  - MALIK Shuja-Ud-Din 29/02/1972 325
8 156 Sierra Leone Flag SLE  - KABIA Abu-Bakarr 09/07/1985 267
9 189 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - ANTHONY Darryn David 18/12/1985 305


Judges List
Function Country - Name
Technical Delegate Hungary Flag HUN  - AJÁN Tamás
President of jury Wales Flag WAL  - JOHN Myrddin
Members of jury India Flag IND  - BHATIA Balbir Singh
Mauritius Flag MRI  - RUMMUN Fatima Ahmed
Australia Flag AUS  - SMITH Debra
Romania Flag ROM  - VLAD Nicu
Centre Referee Swaziland Flag SWZ  - SAYLER Horst Wilhelm
Referee 1 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - MONTGOMERY Hester
Referee 3 Australia Flag AUS  - SANCHEZ Pedro
Technical Controllers England Flag ENG  - LAWS Geoffrey
Australia Flag AUS  - SANCHEZ Jennifer
Doctors on duty Kiribati Flag KIR  - MAREA Matikoora
Australia Flag AUS  - MITCHELL Robert
Speakers Australia Flag AUS  - GRACE Simon Michael
Secretaries Australia Flag AUS  - HEMERY Robert Charles
Time Keeper Australia Flag AUS  - BURDEN Christopher Peter
Chief Marshal Australia Flag AUS  - BOUYOUKAS Jim

WLR051A_WL00851010000AENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Weightlifting section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Cycling Road information