Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Sponsor
Triathlon

Women's Triathlon - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Triathlon section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women's Triathlon
Rk Bib Country - Name Swim (1.5km) Bike (40km) Run (10km) Total Time Time Behind Leader
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
1 16 Australia Flag AUS  - SNOWSILL Emma 18:25.71 7 1:05:46.13 8 33:50.76 1 1:58:02.60    
2 22 New Zealand Flag NZL  - WARRINER Samantha 18:34.45 16 1:05:35.68 2 34:28.73 2 1:58:38.86   36.26
3 20 New Zealand Flag NZL  - HEWITT Andrea 18:34.29 15 1:05:35.22 1 34:36.57 4 1:58:46.08   43.48
4 21 New Zealand Flag NZL  - TANNER Debbie Stella 18:32.08 12 1:05:39.20 3 34:35.36 3 1:58:46.64   44.04
5 15 Australia Flag AUS  - LUXFORD Annabel 18:23.84 4 1:05:46.91 10 35:08.82 5 1:59:19.57   1:16.97
6 23 England Flag ENG  - BLATCHFORD Elizabeth Julia 18:24.44 5 1:05:46.36 9 35:19.61 6 1:59:30.41   1:27.81
7 25 England Flag ENG  - WHITCOMBE Andrea 18:33.15 14 1:05:39.37 4 35:59.28 8 2:00:11.80   2:09.20
8 1 Bermuda Flag BER  - DUFFY Flora Jane 18:29.81 11 1:05:43.59 7 36:21.73 9 2:00:35.13   2:32.53
9 10 Canada Flag CAN  - SAVEGE Jill 18:25.11 6 1:05:48.27 11 36:41.56 11 2:00:54.94   2:52.34
10 24 England Flag ENG  - DIBENS Julie Claire 18:20.42 2 1:05:50.43 12 36:51.31 12 2:01:02.16   2:59.56
11 5 Wales Flag WAL  - HEARD Anneliese 18:32.75 13 1:05:40.08 5 37:52.39 15 2:02:05.22   4:02.62
12 11 Canada Flag CAN  - WECKEND Suzanne 17:56.18 1 1:06:20.24 13 38:01.80 16 2:02:18.22   4:15.62
13 4 Wales Flag WAL  - CAVE Leanda Rosemaire 18:26.11 8 1:05:42.52 6 38:19.94 17 2:02:28.57   4:25.97
14 14 Australia Flag AUS  - ABRAM Felicity 19:36.24 19 1:07:23.99 14 36:23.91 10 2:03:24.14   5:21.54
15 19 Scotland Flag SCO  - MORRISON Catriona Anne 21:00.45 23 1:08:07.47 15 35:22.19 7 2:04:30.11   6:27.51
16 8 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - ROBERTS Kate 18:40.69 18 1:08:22.30 17 37:44.42 14 2:04:47.41   6:44.81
17 6 Wales Flag WAL  - TUCKER Helen Rebecca 18:29.47 10 1:08:33.08 19 38:27.70 18 2:05:30.25   7:27.65
18 18 Scotland Flag SCO  - LANG Kerry Jeanetta 18:22.73 3 1:08:36.27 21 39:17.92 19 2:06:16.92   8:14.32
19 9 Canada Flag CAN  - KORNELL Gillian 19:59.41 20 1:09:07.03 22 37:37.45 13 2:06:43.89   8:41.29
20 3 Guernsey Flag GUE  - HERRIDGE Samantha Lesley 18:26.80 9 1:08:35.84 20 41:08.27 20 2:08:10.91   10:08.31
21 13 Northern Ireland Flag NIR  - WILSON Heather Lindsay 20:58.27 22 1:08:12.71 16 43:35.94 24 2:12:46.92   14:44.32
22 12 Malaysia Flag MAS  - YAP Kimbeley Fui Li 20:04.67 21 1:14:41.89 24 42:43.12 22 2:17:29.68   19:27.08
23 17 Trinidad & Tobago Flag TRI  - MOUTTET Kelly Marie 23:40.21 25 1:13:37.48 23 41:30.13 21 2:18:47.82   20:45.22
24 2 Bermuda Flag BER  - SMITH Karen Denise 23:39.84 24 1:15:54.28 25 42:48.34 23 2:22:22.46   24:19.86
  7 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - RABIE Mari 18:35.45 17 1:08:27.68 18 -   DNF  

TRR073A_TR1001XXXXXXXXENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Triathlon section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Boxing information