Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Sponsor
Rugby7s

Preliminary Round Group 3 Match 16 - Start List

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Rugby 7s section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men Preliminary Round
Australia Flag AUS  - Australia
Shirt Name Pos Height Weight Age Competition Statistics
Time Played MP Goals Tries Yellow Cards Red Cards
FAVA Scott George 1.89/6'2''  103/227  30                 
GAMGEE Joshua George John 1.78/5'10''  86/190  25   328             
GITEAU Matthew James 1.78/5'10''  85/187  23   840             
INMAN Luke Anthony George 1.92/6'3''  98/216  28   840                
LATHAM Christopher Eric 1.93/6'3''  102/225  30   152             
MACKAY Shawn Alexander  (C)  1.96/6'5''  102/225  23   840                
MCVERRY Michael Thomas 1.86/6'1''  104/229  25   512             
MURPHY Damon Christopher 1.74/5'8''  80/176  22              
REILY Nicholas James 1.86/6'1''  88/194  25   688             
10  SHEPHERD Cameron Bernard 1.89/6'2''  97/214  21   420             
11  TUQIRI Lote Daulako 1.91/6'3''  103/227  26   420             
12  WILLIAMS Brendan Clinton 1.75/5'8''  79/174  27   840          
 Totals  1.85/6'0''  94/207  25  5880  17 
 Team Official   Australia Flag AUS  - ELLA Glen Joseph

Cook Islands Flag COK  - Cook Islands
Shirt Name Pos Height Weight Age Competition Statistics
Time Played MP Goals Tries Yellow Cards Red Cards
VALLANCE Rangi  (C)        25   840                
DRAKE Ashley       28   840                
IRO Kevin Leslie       37   676             
BERRYMAN Steven Jena Junior       29   840             
ENOKA Aaron       26   164                
ROBINSON Nathan       24                    
PIRI Terry       32   778             
KOIATU Koiatu       28   840                
MAUI - KAPI Patrick       19                 
10  SAMANIA Kiliona       34   62             
11  MATUTU Turori       25                    
12  VARDEY Adam       23   840                
 Totals        27  5880 
 Team Official   Cook Islands Flag COK  - BEDDOES Damien

Judge List
 Function   Judge Name 
Referees Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - DU PREEZ Christian 
Touch Judges New Zealand Flag NZL  - WATSON Gregory Martin 
Fiji Flag FIJ  - BOLABIU Jemesa 
New Zealand Flag NZL  - NOONAN Joshua Bryan 
Tonga Flag TON  - MAFI Eva 


RBR051A_RB040000300016ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Rugby 7s section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Rugby 7s information