Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Sponsor
Rugby7s

Preliminary Round Group 2 Match 9 - Start List

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Rugby 7s section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men Preliminary Round
Fiji Flag FIJ  - Fiji
Shirt Name Pos Height Weight Age Competition Statistics
Time Played MP Goals Tries Yellow Cards Red Cards
SATALA Apolosi 1.91/6'3''  80/176  27   840             
MATALUVU Ratu Dale       25                 
SAUKAWA Ratu Meli 2.02/6'7''  102/225  30   840             
NAQELEVUKI Sireli 1.91/6'3''  100/220  25   445             
SATALA Viliame 1.86/6'1''  102/225  23   840          
SEREVI Waisale  (C)  1.70/5'6''  83/183  37                 
DAUNIVUCU Jone 1.79/5'10''  82/181  28   535             
LIGAIRI Norman 1.80/5'10''  86/190  30   305             
NANUKU Neumi 1.78/5'10''  86/190  30                 
10  BOLAVUCU Filimone .01/0'0''  88/194  25   840             
11  NABULIWAQA Lepani 1.70/5'6''  75/165  25   840             
12  RYDER William 1.75/5'8''  80/176  23   395             
 Totals  1.65/5'4''  88/193  27  5880  19 
 Team Official   Fiji Flag FIJ  - SAUVOU Josateki

Niue Island Flag NIU  - Niue Island
Shirt Name Pos Height Weight Age Competition Statistics
Time Played MP Goals Tries Yellow Cards Red Cards
FALEUKA Mathew  (C)        29   840                
LEONA JNR Afele       32   840             
ALAPAKI Stevenson       19   840                
OKESENE Poimatagi Tafatu       34                 
TOGA Saimoni       40   840                
FAKAOTIMANAVA-LUI Emani       32                    
HIPA Daniel       22   574                
HIPA Afoa       20   840                
10  HEAD Hayden       25   739                
11  SIONETAMA Kristofferson       25   266                
12  ASEKONA James       30   101                
 Totals        28  5880 

Judge List
 Function   Judge Name 
Referees England Flag ENG  - DEBNEY Robert Stephen 
Touch Judges New Zealand Flag NZL  - NOONAN Joshua Bryan 
Australia Flag AUS  - CHEEVER Daniel 
New Zealand Flag NZL  - MURRAY Brent Andrew 
Australia Flag AUS  - SHAW Derek Martin 


RBR051A_RB040000200009ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Rugby 7s section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Table Tennis information