Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Sponsor
Rugby7s

Preliminary Round Group 3 Match 16 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Rugby 7s section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men Preliminary Round
  Results 1 Half 2 Half OT Pen
Australia Flag AUS  - Australia 28 [14] [14]
Cook Islands Flag COK  - Cook Islands 19 [7] [12]


Australia Flag AUS  - Australia
Shirt Name Total Points Tries CG PG DG Cards
M A % Tr PT M A M A M A Y R
1 FAVA Scott George                          
2 GAMGEE Joshua George John       1                  
3 GITEAU Matthew James 4 4 100     4 4            
4 INMAN Luke Anthony George                          
5 LATHAM Christopher Eric                          
6 MACKAY Shawn Alexander  (C)                           
7 MCVERRY Michael Thomas                          
8 MURPHY Damon Christopher                          
9 REILY Nicholas James       1                  
10 SHEPHERD Cameron Bernard       1                  
11 TUQIRI Lote Daulako                          
12 WILLIAMS Brendan Clinton       1                  
Totals 4 4 100 4   4 4            
Team Official Australia Flag AUS  - ELLA Glen Joseph
Team Official Australia Flag AUS  - PEARSE Gary Keith


Cook Islands Flag COK  - Cook Islands
Shirt Name Total Points Tries CG PG DG Cards
M A % Tr PT M A M A M A Y R
1 VALLANCE Rangi  (C)                           
2 DRAKE Ashley                          
3 IRO Kevin Leslie                          
4 BERRYMAN Steven Jena Junior                          
5 ENOKA Aaron                          
6 ROBINSON Nathan                          
7 PIRI Terry                          
8 KOIATU Koiatu 2 3 66 1   2 3            
9 MAUI - KAPI Patrick                          
10 SAMANIA Kiliona                          
11 MATUTU Turori                          
12 VARDEY Adam       2                  
Totals 2 3 66 3   2 3            
Team Official Cook Islands Flag COK  - MOKOROA Mac
Team Official Cook Islands Flag COK  - BEDDOES Damien
Team Official Cook Islands Flag COK  - METUARAU George

Judges List
Function Country - Name
Referees Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - DU PREEZ Christian
Touch Judges New Zealand Flag NZL  - WATSON Gregory Martin
Fiji Flag FIJ  - BOLABIU Jemesa
New Zealand Flag NZL  - NOONAN Joshua Bryan
Tonga Flag TON  - MAFI Eva

RBR073A_RB040000300016ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Rugby 7s section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Table Tennis information