Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Sponsor
Rugby7s

Preliminary Round Group 2 Match 10 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Rugby 7s section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men Preliminary Round
  Results 1 Half 2 Half OT Pen
Scotland Flag SCO  - Scotland 7 [7] [0]
Canada Flag CAN  - Canada 10 [5] [5]


Scotland Flag SCO  - Scotland
Shirt Name Total Points Tries CG PG DG Cards
M A % Tr PT M A M A M A Y R
1 LEE Mark Anthony  (C)                           
2 GRAY David Robert       1                  
3 STROKOSCH Alasdair Karl                          
4 RENNIE Ross Michael                          
5 BROWN Oliver Mark                          
6 BEATTIE Ciaran Andrew                          
7 TURNBULL Andrew Scott                          
8 GREGOR Colin Rhys                          
9 LAWSON Rory                          
10 WARNOCK Alistair William 1 1 100     1 1            
11 LAIDLAW Clark Roy                          
12 DE LUCA Nicholas John                          
Totals 1 1 100 1   1 1            
Team Official Scotland Flag SCO  - MOFFAT Robert Alexander
Team Official Scotland Flag SCO  - GALLAGHER Peter


Canada Flag CAN  - Canada
Shirt Name Total Points Tries CG PG DG Cards
M A % Tr PT M A M A M A Y R
1 O'MALLEY Richard                          
2 MacDOWELL Robin Kyle Vincenzo                          
3 HALEY Kyle Egan       1                  
4 TYLER Akio Ali                          
5 STRUBIN Michael Christoph                          
6 WILLIAMS Morgan Andrew                          
7 DAYPUCK Derek Martin                          
8 MENSAH-COKER Justin Tyler                          
9 HENDERSON Brodie D'arcy Scott                          
10 DANSKIN Michael Buchanan   1 0       1            
11 MOONLIGHT David James  (C)                           
12 KLEEBERGER Adam Roy       1                  
Totals   1 0 2     1            
Team Official Canada Flag CAN  - THOMPSON Shane
Team Official Canada Flag CAN  - ROBINSON Spencer Matthew
Team Official Canada Flag CAN  - TATE Douglas Stuart

Judges List
Function Country - Name
Referees Australia Flag AUS  - BOWDEN Brett
Touch Judges New Zealand Flag NZL  - MURRAY Brent Andrew
Australia Flag AUS  - SHAW Derek Martin
New Zealand Flag NZL  - NOONAN Joshua Bryan
Australia Flag AUS  - CHEEVER Daniel

RBR073A_RB040000200010ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Rugby 7s section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Netball information