Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Sponsor
Rugby7s

Preliminary Round Group 2 Match 9 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Rugby 7s section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men Preliminary Round
  Results 1 Half 2 Half OT Pen
Fiji Flag FIJ  - Fiji 63 [35] [28]
Niue Island Flag NIU  - Niue Island 0 [0] [0]


Fiji Flag FIJ  - Fiji
Shirt Name Total Points Tries CG PG DG Cards
M A % Tr PT M A M A M A Y R
1 SATALA Apolosi       1                  
2 MATALUVU Ratu Dale                          
3 SAUKAWA Ratu Meli       2                  
4 NAQELEVUKI Sireli                          
5 SATALA Viliame       1                  
6 SEREVI Waisale  (C)                           
7 DAUNIVUCU Jone 5 5 100     5 5            
8 LIGAIRI Norman       1                  
9 NANUKU Neumi                          
10 BOLAVUCU Filimone       2                  
11 NABULIWAQA Lepani       1                  
12 RYDER William 4 4 100 1   4 4            
Totals 9 9 100 9   9 9            
Team Official Fiji Flag FIJ  - DAUNIVALU Usaia
Team Official Fiji Flag FIJ  - SAUVOU Josateki
Team Official Fiji Flag FIJ  - YAVALA Samuela B.


Niue Island Flag NIU  - Niue Island
Shirt Name Total Points Tries CG PG DG Cards
M A % Tr PT M A M A M A Y R
1 FALEUKA Mathew  (C)                           
3 LEONA JNR Afele                          
4 ALAPAKI Stevenson                          
5 OKESENE Poimatagi Tafatu                          
6 TOGA Saimoni                          
7 FAKAOTIMANAVA-LUI Emani                          
8 HIPA Daniel                          
9 HIPA Afoa                          
10 HEAD Hayden                          
11 SIONETAMA Kristofferson                          
12 ASEKONA James                          
Totals                          
Team Official Niue Island Flag NIU  - -

Judges List
Function Country - Name
Referees England Flag ENG  - DEBNEY Robert Stephen
Touch Judges New Zealand Flag NZL  - NOONAN Joshua Bryan
Australia Flag AUS  - CHEEVER Daniel
New Zealand Flag NZL  - MURRAY Brent Andrew
Australia Flag AUS  - SHAW Derek Martin

RBR073A_RB040000200009ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Rugby 7s section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Cycling Road information