Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Sponsor
Rugby7s

Preliminary Round Group 2 Match 21 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Rugby 7s section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men Preliminary Round
  Results 1 Half 2 Half OT Pen
Fiji Flag FIJ  - Fiji 33 [14] [19]
Scotland Flag SCO  - Scotland 7 [0] [7]


Fiji Flag FIJ  - Fiji
Shirt Name Total Points Tries CG PG DG Cards
M A % Tr PT M A M A M A Y R
1 SATALA Apolosi       1                  
2 MATALUVU Ratu Dale       2                  
3 SAUKAWA Ratu Meli                          
4 NAQELEVUKI Sireli       1                  
5 SATALA Viliame                       1  
6 SEREVI Waisale  (C)  2 2 100     2 2            
7 DAUNIVUCU Jone 1 1 100     1 1            
8 LIGAIRI Norman                          
9 NANUKU Neumi                          
10 BOLAVUCU Filimone                          
11 NABULIWAQA Lepani                          
12 RYDER William 1 2 50 1   1 2            
Totals 4 5 80 5   4 5         1  
Team Official Fiji Flag FIJ  - DAUNIVALU Usaia
Team Official Fiji Flag FIJ  - SAUVOU Josateki
Team Official Fiji Flag FIJ  - YAVALA Samuela B.


Scotland Flag SCO  - Scotland
Shirt Name Total Points Tries CG PG DG Cards
M A % Tr PT M A M A M A Y R
1 LEE Mark Anthony  (C)                           
2 GRAY David Robert                          
3 STROKOSCH Alasdair Karl                          
4 RENNIE Ross Michael                          
5 BROWN Oliver Mark                          
6 BEATTIE Ciaran Andrew                          
7 TURNBULL Andrew Scott                          
8 GREGOR Colin Rhys                          
9 LAWSON Rory                          
10 WARNOCK Alistair William 1 1 100     1 1            
11 LAIDLAW Clark Roy                          
12 DE LUCA Nicholas John       1                  
Totals 1 1 100 1   1 1            
Team Official Scotland Flag SCO  - MOFFAT Robert Alexander
Team Official Scotland Flag SCO  - GALLAGHER Peter

Judges List
Function Country - Name
Referees Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - DU PREEZ Christian
Touch Judges Australia Flag AUS  - PRITCHARD Julian David
New Zealand Flag NZL  - MCKAY Paul
Australia Flag AUS  - CHEEVER Daniel
Australia Flag AUS  - O BRIEN Darren Francis

RBR073A_RB040000200007ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Rugby 7s section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Basketball information