Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Preliminary Pool B - Start List

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Preliminary Match 23
Malaysia Flag MAS  - Malaysia
No.  Name Pos Height
m/ft in
Age Competition Statistics
PPG FG% 3FG% FT% RPG APG MPG
GOH Beng Fong  G  1.64/5'4''  23   5.0  30  22    1.5  1.0  15:38 (2)
TEO Woon Yuen  G  1.63/5'4''  21   12.5  40  40  83  2.0  2.0  26:26 (2)
CHOO Seck Yun  G  1.68/5'6''  30   4.0  80          2.5  16:35 (2)
LOW Bee Chuan  F  1.69/5'6''  28   12.0  32  14  100  2.0  0.5  26:48 (2)
YOONG Sze Yuin  (C)   C  1.73/5'8''  33   1.5  20  33    2.5  1.0  18:46 (2)
LOW Meei Hun  F  1.70/5'6''  30   4.0  30  50    1.5  1.5  18:02 (2)
10  CHOW Siao Foong  C  1.71/5'7''  30   9.0  42      2.5  1.0  23:29 (2)
11  KEW Suik May  F  1.71/5'7''  23   3.0  15     33  0.5  2.0  14:09 (2)
12  BEH Siew Lian  C  1.77/5'9''  23   1.0  25      1.5     11:54 (2)
13  THOH Chai Ling  F  1.72/5'7''  23   2.0  33     100        4:23 (2)
14  PEE Yann Yann  F  1.74/5'8''  20   1.0  20       1.0  0.5  8:55 (2)
15  CHEW Yong Yong  C  1.71/5'7''  22   6.5  29  22  50  3.0  0.5  14:53 (2)
 TOTALS  1.70/5'6''  25  61.5  33  23  68  18.0  12.5 
 Coach   Malaysia Flag MAS  - TAN See Wah
 Assistant Coach   Malaysia Flag MAS  - YONG Shin Min
 Physiotherapist   Malaysia Flag MAS  - WANG Degang

Malta Flag MLT  - Malta
No.  Name Pos Height
m/ft in
Age Competition Statistics
PPG FG% 3FG% FT% RPG APG MPG
SCHEMBRI Fiona  F  1.78/5'10''  21                   
ZAMMIT Bever Lee Ann  G  1.72/5'7''  18   6.5  14  10  88  4.0  1.0  25:35 (2)
SCHEMBRI WISMAYER Sandra  F  1.73/5'8''  27   2.0  13        3.5  1.0  20:45 (2)
BEZZINA Lucienne  F  1.74/5'8''  27   11.0  21  12  53  3.0  1.5  33:01 (2)
AQUILINA Dawn  F  1.68/5'6''  25   2.0  50      1.0     15:59 (1)
BORG Antoinette  F  1.66/5'5''  17                   
10  PARNIS Doreen  F  1.74/5'8''  26   3.5  30  50     4.5  0.5  27:41 (2)
11  MICALLEF Kristen Fae  F  1.66/5'5''  20   4.0  33  50  40  2.0     11:08 (2)
12  CAMILLERI Rachel  G  1.67/5'5''  19   1.5  20  100    1.5  1.5  17:49 (2)
13  PACE Sarah Jayne  G  1.55/5'1''  17                   
14  GRIMA Josephine  C  1.91/6'3''  21   12.5  45     77  3.5  1.0  23:39 (2)
15  FENECH Caroline  (C)   C  1.85/6'0''  25   3.5  33    30  2.0     12:21 (2)
 TOTALS  1.72/5'7''  21  46.5  26  22  52  25.0  6.5 
 Coach   Malta Flag MLT  - COPPA Santino
 Assistant Coach   Malta Flag MLT  - FARRUGIA Carlo
 Physiotherapist   Malta Flag MLT  - GRECH Michelle

Judges List
 Function   Country - Name 
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - LOVE John Gregory 
Neutral Referees Australia Flag AUS  - THEISZ Damien John 
Accompanying Referee New Zealand Flag NZL  - PICKERING Dallas 
Nigeria Flag NGR  - OMOWAIYE Olugbenga Olurotimi 


BKR051A_BK140010200010ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Boxing information