Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Preliminary Pool B - Start List

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Preliminary Match 22
Nigeria Flag NGR  - Nigeria
No.  Name Pos Height
m/ft in
Age Competition Statistics
PPG FG% 3FG% FT% RPG APG MPG
ADIBELI Amaka  G  1.72/5'7''  21   0.5       50  3.5  4.0  14:39 (2)
WHYTE Tamunomiete  G  1.70/5'6''  17   1.5        75  2.0  2.5  12:58 (2)
AKIODE Mobolaji  G  1.75/5'8''  23   16.0  40  37  77  9.5  1.0  22:11 (2)
OKORIE Mercy  (C)   G  1.80/5'10''  24   8.5  54     83  11.0  1.0  21:39 (2)
OJELABI Funmi  G  1.70/5'6''  21   18.5  50  43  50  3.5  1.5  25:46 (2)
10  ADENIYI Tayeloly  F     25                   
11  DAWODU Adenike  F  1.90/6'2''  17   6.0  66    100  3.0  2.0  3:56 (1)
12  CHUKWUMA Parricia  F  1.85/6'0''  21   4.0  42    100  4.0  1.5  12:13 (2)
13  SADIQ Rashidat  F  1.92/6'3''  25   17.5  48  37  80  5.0  1.0  23:16 (2)
14  UDEAJA Chioma  F  1.92/6'3''  21   13.0  55    66  13.0  1.0  22:47 (2)
15  JAMES Ezinne  C  1.90/6'2''  20   9.0  35    50  10.0  1.5  22:31 (2)
 TOTALS  1.81/5'11''  21  94.5  45  37  69  64.5  17.0 
 Team Manager   Nigeria Flag NGR  - AKINLOTAN Olusegun
 Coach   Nigeria Flag NGR  - NNAJI Scott
 Assistant Coach   Nigeria Flag NGR  - ADEWUNMI Aderemi
 Physiotherapist   Nigeria Flag NGR  - FATEYE Yiwka
 Doctor   Nigeria Flag NGR  - OYUDU Paul

New Zealand Flag NZL  - New Zealand
No.  Name Pos Height
m/ft in
Age Competition Statistics
PPG FG% 3FG% FT% RPG APG MPG
PURCELL Charmian  F  1.79/5'10''  27   14.0  62  100  50  11.0  1.0  18:00 (1)
COTTON Rebecca  F  1.84/6'0''  31   1.0  25      1.0  1.0  7:35 (2)
MARINO Angela  G  1.66/5'5''  20   20.0  48  44  92  2.0  2.5  22:46 (2)
COCKS Micaela  G  1.73/5'8''  19   10.0  50  60  81  1.5  2.5  21:33 (2)
PARDON Lisa  G  1.73/5'8''  23   8.0  54  25  75  3.0  1.5  14:19 (2)
LOFFHAGEN Donna  (C)   F  1.84/6'0''  27   15.5  60     87  11.5  0.5  20:39 (2)
10  WALLBUTTON Lisa  F  1.83/6'0''  20   16.5  63    81  8.0  1.5  21:06 (2)
11  McMEEKEN-RUSCOE Kate  G  1.75/5'8''  26   9.0  62  40  100  3.0  2.0  21:58 (2)
12  McCORMACK Jessica  F  1.94/6'4''  16   9.5  45    75  8.5  1.5  22:24 (2)
13  TINI Jody  F  1.80/5'10''  30   5.0  60     50  3.0  1.0  13:19 (2)
14  WHAREMATE Nonila  G  1.71/5'7''  24   13.0  71  50  100  2.0  3.0  16:00 (1)
15  KERR Aneka  F  1.83/6'0''  25   12.0  40    80  7.0  1.5  17:19 (2)
 TOTALS  1.78/5'10''  24  133.5  53  42  79  61.5  19.5 
 Team Manager   New Zealand Flag NZL  - LUCAS Kim
 Coach   New Zealand Flag NZL  - McHUGH Mike
 Assistant Coach   New Zealand Flag NZL  - DENNIS Shawn
 Physiotherapist   New Zealand Flag NZL  - TRENT Vanessa
 Video Operator   New Zealand Flag NZL  - HO Aik

Judges List
 Function   Country - Name 
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - MILDENHALL William Stanley 
Neutral Referees Scotland Flag SCO  - DODDS Christopher Tom 
Accompanying Referee England Flag ENG  - AITCHESON Dale Antonio 
Malaysia Flag MAS  - HO Kok Yew 


BKR051A_BK140010200009ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Rugby 7s information