Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Preliminary Pool B - Start List

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Preliminary Match 5
Malaysia Flag MAS  - Malaysia
No.  Name Pos Height
m/ft in
Age Competition Statistics
PPG FG% 3FG% FT% RPG APG MPG
GOH Beng Fong  G  1.64/5'4''  23                
TEO Woon Yuen  G  1.63/5'4''  21                
CHOO Seck Yun  G  1.68/5'6''  30                
LOW Bee Chuan  F  1.69/5'6''  28                
YOONG Sze Yuin  (C)   C  1.73/5'8''  33                
LOW Meei Hun  F  1.70/5'6''  30                
10  CHOW Siao Foong  C  1.71/5'7''  30                
11  KEW Suik May  F  1.71/5'7''  23                
12  BEH Siew Lian  C  1.77/5'9''  23                
13  THOH Chai Ling  F  1.72/5'7''  23                
14  PEE Yann Yann  F  1.74/5'8''  20                
15  CHEW Yong Yong  C  1.71/5'7''  22                
 TOTALS  1.70/5'6''  25                
 Team Manager   Malaysia Flag MAS  - TAN Wah Heng
 Coach   Malaysia Flag MAS  - TAN See Wah
 Assistant Coach   Malaysia Flag MAS  - YONG Shin Min
 Physiotherapist   Malaysia Flag MAS  - WANG Degang

Nigeria Flag NGR  - Nigeria
No.  Name Pos Height
m/ft in
Age Competition Statistics
PPG FG% 3FG% FT% RPG APG MPG
ADIBELI Amaka  G  1.72/5'7''  21                
WHYTE Tamunomiete  G  1.70/5'6''  17                
AKIODE Mobolaji  G  1.75/5'8''  23                
OKORIE Mercy  (C)   G  1.80/5'10''  24                
OJELABI Funmi  G  1.70/5'6''  21                
10  ADENIYI Tayeloly  F     25                
11  DAWODU Adenike  F  1.90/6'2''  17                
12  CHUKWUMA Parricia  F  1.85/6'0''  20                
13  SADIQ Rashidat  F  1.92/6'3''  25                
14  UDEAJA Chioma  F  1.92/6'3''  21                
15  JAMES Ezinne  C  1.90/6'2''  20                
 TOTALS  1.81/5'11''  21                
 Team Manager   Nigeria Flag NGR  - AKINLOTAN Olusegun
 Coach   Nigeria Flag NGR  - NNAJI Scott
 Assistant Coach   Nigeria Flag NGR  - ADEWUNMI Aderemi
 Physiotherapist   Nigeria Flag NGR  - FATEYE Yiwka
 Doctor   Nigeria Flag NGR  - OYUDU Paul

Judges List
 Function   Country - Name 
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - SMITH Stephen Graham 
Neutral Referees Canada Flag CAN  - TOWNSEND Dawna 
Accompanying Referee Australia Flag AUS  - TSAKALOS Carolyn Louise 
Malta Flag MLT  - VASSALLO Bernard 


BKR051A_BK140010200011ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Weightlifting information