Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Preliminary Pool B - Start List

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Preliminary Match 7
New Zealand Flag NZL  - New Zealand
No.  Name Pos Height
m/ft in
Age Competition Statistics
PPG FG% 3FG% FT% RPG APG MPG
PURCELL Charmian  F  1.79/5'10''  27                
COTTON Rebecca  F  1.84/6'0''  31                
MARINO Angela  G  1.66/5'5''  20                
COCKS Micaela  G  1.73/5'8''  19                
PARDON Lisa  G  1.73/5'8''  23                
LOFFHAGEN Donna  (C)   F  1.84/6'0''  27                
10  WALLBUTTON Lisa  F  1.83/6'0''  20                
11  McMEEKEN-RUSCOE Kate  G  1.75/5'8''  26                
12  McCORMACK Jessica  F  1.94/6'4''  16                
13  TINI Jody  F  1.80/5'10''  30                
14  WHAREMATE Nonila  G  1.71/5'7''  24                
15  KERR Aneka  F  1.83/6'0''  25                
 TOTALS  1.78/5'10''  24                
 Coach   New Zealand Flag NZL  - McHUGH Mike
 Assistant Coach   New Zealand Flag NZL  - DENNIS Shawn
 Physiotherapist   New Zealand Flag NZL  - TRENT Vanessa
 Video Operator   New Zealand Flag NZL  - HO Aik

Malta Flag MLT  - Malta
No.  Name Pos Height
m/ft in
Age Competition Statistics
PPG FG% 3FG% FT% RPG APG MPG
SCHEMBRI Fiona  F  1.78/5'10''  21                
ZAMMIT Bever Lee Ann  G  1.72/5'7''  18                
SCHEMBRI WISMAYER Sandra  F  1.73/5'8''  27                
BEZZINA Lucienne  F  1.74/5'8''  27                
AQUILINA Dawn  F  1.68/5'6''  25                
BORG Antoinette  F  1.66/5'5''  17                
10  PARNIS Doreen  F  1.74/5'8''  26                
11  MICALLEF Kristen Fae  F  1.66/5'5''  20                
12  CAMILLERI Rachel  G  1.67/5'5''  19                
13  PACE Sarah Jayne  G  1.55/5'1''  17                
14  GRIMA Josephine  C  1.91/6'3''  21                
15  FENECH Caroline  (C)   C  1.85/6'0''  25                
 TOTALS  1.72/5'7''  21                
 Coach   Malta Flag MLT  - COPPA Santino
 Assistant Coach   Malta Flag MLT  - FARRUGIA Carlo
 Physiotherapist   Malta Flag MLT  - GRECH Michelle

Judges List
 Function   Country - Name 
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - MARTIN John Francis 
Neutral Referees Australia Flag AUS  - GIERSCH Bradley Jon 
Accompanying Referee Mozambique Flag MOZ  - CHONGO Naftal Candido 
England Flag ENG  - WILKINSON Neil 


BKR051A_BK140010200008ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Gymnastics Artistic information