Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Preliminary Pool A - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men Preliminary Match 8
  TOT Q1   Q2   Q3   Q4  
India Flag IND  - India 84 [21] [24] [24] [15]
Nigeria Flag NGR  - Nigeria 113 [22] [27] [31] [33]


India Flag IND  - India
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 KADAM Sambhaji 21:29 0 / 1 0%   0 / 1 0%   1 1 2 7 2     1    
5 MUKKANNIYIL Anoop 2:03 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0%       1 1         1    
6 SINGH Talwinderjeet 18:31 3 / 8 37% 3 / 6 50% 0 / 2 0%   1 2 3 4 1 1   2 1 6
7 RAJANNA Sanjay Raj                              
8 RAVINDRAN Muraleekrishna 2:45 1 / 1 100% 1 / 1 100%                       2
9 SHIV Kumar 12:09 2 / 7 28% 2 / 6 33% 0 / 1 0% 1 / 2 50% 2   2 1 1     4 1 5
10 AHMED Shabeer 10:05               1     1 3 1  
11 SINGH Yadwinder                              
12 RAI Trideep  (C)  33:35 9 / 18 50% 6 / 7 85% 3 / 11 27%   1   1 2 3     4   21
13 UDDIN Riyaz 35:53 12 / 17 70% 9 / 9 100% 3 / 8 37% 2 / 3 66% 1 3 4 1 6 1   3 3 29
14 SOZHASINGARAYER Robinson 37:15 7 / 11 63% 5 / 8 62% 2 / 3 66% 0 / 1 0% 2 7 9 1 2   4 4 3 16
15 SINGH Jagdeep 26:15 2 / 6 33% 1 / 2 50% 1 / 4 25%     4 4   1 1   3 1 5
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 36 / 70 51% 27 / 40 67% 9 / 30 30% 3 / 6 50% 8 18 26 17 16 3 5 25 10 84
Coach India Flag IND  - CHANSORIA Keshav Kumar
Assistant Coach India Flag IND  - LUKIC Zoran
Assistant Coach India Flag IND  - RAJA Sanjeevi Krishnama

Nigeria Flag NGR  - Nigeria
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 NWOYE Chidozie                              
5 ODAUDU Ogoh 4:12 2 / 2 100% 2 / 2 100%                       4
6 EBIKORO Dennis 8:58                            
7 USMAN Abubakar 24:58 6 / 9 66% 5 / 8 62% 1 / 1 100% 2 / 2 100% 1 3 4 3 2 2   1 6 15
8 GUMUT Stanley 28:03 3 / 11 27% 3 / 8 37% 0 / 3 0% 0 / 1 0% 3 4 7 5 1 2   2 1 6
9 MOHAMMED Abdulrahman  (C)  33:11 8 / 18 44% 5 / 10 50% 3 / 8 37% 2 / 2 100% 2   2 5 3 1   1 4 21
10 JUBRIL Baba 19:41 3 / 4 75% 1 / 2 50% 2 / 2 100% 1 / 2 50% 1 3 4 1 2     2 1 9
11 GAGARA Priwitt 16:49 3 / 4 75% 2 / 3 66% 1 / 1 100% 2 / 2 100%   1 1 3 1     1 2 9
12 EKPENYONG Edem 2:45       2 / 2 100%                 1 2
13 MUONEKE Nnadubem 28:36 7 / 18 38% 5 / 11 45% 2 / 7 28% 7 / 12 58% 3 4 7   1 1 1 1 7 23
14 UGBOAJA Ejike 32:47 11 / 13 84% 11 / 13 84%   2 / 4 50% 8 8 16   1 1   2 3 24
15 OYEDEJI Olumide                              
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 43 / 79 54% 34 / 57  59%  9 / 22  40%  18 / 27 66% 18 23 41 17 11 7 1 10 25 113
Coach Nigeria Flag NGR  - AHMED Sani
Assistant Coach Nigeria Flag NGR  - ISOKPEHI Andrew

Judges List
Function Country - Name
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - LOVE John Gregory
Neutral Referees Australia Flag AUS  - THEISZ Damien John
Accompanying Referee New Zealand Flag NZL  - WHIU Gavin Pouri
Malaysia Flag MAS  - HO Kok Yew



BKR073A_BK040010100005ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Lawn Bowls information