Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Telstra logo
AquaticsSwimming

Men's 100m Freestyle - Start List

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Aquatics Swimming section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men's 100m Freestyle Heats
Heat 01
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
3 St Helena Flag SHE  - TINGLER Kyle 10/05/1984  
4 Malaysia Flag MAS  - BEGO Daniel 18/09/1989  
5 Guyana Flag GUY  - MC RAE Earlando 27/02/1989  

Heat 02
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Maldives Flag MDV  - ASHRAF Hassan 04/01/1985 1:10.39
2 Sri Lanka Flag SRI  - LEE Stefan 16/01/1990 57.70
3 Seychelles Flag SEY  - NANTY Adrian 13/10/1989 55.96
4 Guernsey Flag GUE  - HUBERT Ian 04/11/1983 55.42
5 Guernsey Flag GUE  - LOWNDES Ben 10/04/1986 55.55
6 Swaziland Flag SWZ  - HALL Luke 16/04/1989 56.05
7 Sri Lanka Flag SRI  - ARSACULARATNE Joseph 22/05/1988 58.48
8 Maldives Flag MDV  - SHARIF Mohamed 13/05/1989 1:13.51

Heat 03
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Kenya Flag KEN  - VYOMBO Ramadhan 05/11/1983 55.07
2 Sri Lanka Flag SRI  - KARUNARATNE Arun 08/07/1982 54.82
3 Jersey Flag JER  - DU FEU Liam 08/04/1985 54.40
4 Mauritius Flag MRI  - HACKEL Chris 15/12/1987 54.10
5 Mozambique Flag MOZ  - MATONSE Leonel 14/10/1988 54.36
6 Bangladesh Flag BAN  - KAZI Monirul 19/05/1973 54.74
7 Namibia Flag NAM  - RAY Alexander 10/05/1987 54.95
8 Guernsey Flag GUE  - OSBORNE Jeremy 29/04/1990 55.31

Heat 04
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Singapore Flag SIN  - SU Shirong 03/05/1987 53.12
2 Cayman Islands Flag CAY  - FRASER Shaune 29/03/1988 51.00
3 England Flag ENG  - HOWARD Anthony 30/09/1979 50.03
4 England Flag ENG  - BURNETT Simon 14/04/1983 48.68
5 Australia Flag AUS  - CALLUS Ashley 10/03/1979 49.50
6 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - TOWNSEND Darian 28/08/1984 50.35
7 Singapore Flag SIN  - TAY Zhirong 13/04/1988 52.05
8 Jersey Flag JER  - MILITIS Alexis 20/10/1980 54.03

Heat 05
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Bermuda Flag BER  - COWEN Ronald 13/12/1980 52.83
2 Scotland Flag SCO  - HOUSTON Craig 06/02/1985 50.68
3 England Flag ENG  - COZENS Christopher 14/06/1982 49.97
4 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - NEETHLING Ryk 17/11/1977 48.34
5 Canada Flag CAN  - HAYDEN Brent 21/10/1983 49.34
6 Canada Flag CAN  - ROSE Matthew 10/07/1981 50.14
7 Fiji Flag FIJ  - PROBERT Carl 13/09/1975 51.89
8 Bermuda Flag BER  - SMITH Graham 31/12/1982 53.85

Heat 06
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Jamaica Flag JAM  - HAMILTON Brad 20/11/1989 52.33
2 Papua New Guinea Flag PNG  - PINI Ryan 10/12/1981 50.55
3 Canada Flag CAN  - LUPIEN Yannick 21/02/1980 49.78
4 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - SCHOEMAN Roland   48.28
5 Australia Flag AUS  - SULLIVAN Eamon 30/08/1985 49.33
6 Australia Flag AUS  - MONK Kenrick 01/01/1988 50.08
7 Cyprus Flag CYP  - PAPACHRYSANTHOU Chrysanthos 07/02/1979 51.75
8 Kenya Flag KEN  - DUNFORD David 29/09/1988 53.18


SWR051A_SW00113XXXXXXXENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Aquatics Swimming section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Badminton information