Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Telstra logo
AquaticsSwimming

Men's 50m Freestyle - Start List

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Aquatics Swimming section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Men's 50m Freestyle Heats
Heat 01
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
2 Guyana Flag GUY  - THOM Onan 11/04/1984  
3 Guyana Flag GUY  - MC RAE Earlando 27/02/1989  
4 Maldives Flag MDV  - SHARIF Mohamed 13/05/1989 30.22
5 Uganda Flag UGA  - KABURU Gilbert 08/11/1981  
6 Uganda Flag UGA  - MUGAMBI Mugula 24/07/1979  
7 St Helena Flag SHE  - TINGLER Kyle 10/05/1984  

Heat 02
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Sri Lanka Flag SRI  - LEE Stefan 16/01/1990 26.23
2 Sri Lanka Flag SRI  - WICKRAMASINGHE Anthony 01/12/1987 25.66
3 Swaziland Flag SWZ  - HALL Luke 16/04/1989 25.60
4 Guernsey Flag GUE  - HUBERT Ian 04/11/1983 25.36
5 Seychelles Flag SEY  - NANTY Adrian 13/10/1989 25.46
6 Guernsey Flag GUE  - OSBORNE Jeremy 29/04/1990 25.61
7 Guernsey Flag GUE  - LOWNDES Ben 10/04/1986 25.86
8 Maldives Flag MDV  - ASHRAF Hassan 04/01/1985 29.36

Heat 03
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Namibia Flag NAM  - RAY Alexander 10/05/1987 25.17
2 Mozambique Flag MOZ  - MATONSE Leonel 14/10/1988 24.96
3 Sri Lanka Flag SRI  - KARUNARATNE Arun 08/07/1982 24.92
4 Bahamas Flag BAH  - VYTHOULKAS Christopher 15/02/1984 24.70
5 Bangladesh Flag BAN  - KAZI Monirul 19/05/1973 24.89
6 Mauritius Flag MRI  - ADAM Gael 28/03/1986 24.95
7 Grenada Flag GRN  - FERGUSON Naji 11/07/1979 25.14
8 Bangladesh Flag BAN  - AHMED Md Jewel 14/04/1983 25.30

Heat 04
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Jersey Flag JER  - MILITIS Alexis 20/10/1980 24.20
2 New Zealand Flag NZL  - GIBSON Cameron 14/08/1982 23.53
3 Canada Flag CAN  - ROSE Matthew 10/07/1981 22.81
4 Australia Flag AUS  - SULLIVAN Eamon 30/08/1985 22.33
5 Canada Flag CAN  - HAYDEN Brent 21/10/1983 22.55
6 Cyprus Flag CYP  - PAPACHRYSANTHOU Chrysanthos 07/02/1979 23.07
7 Jamaica Flag JAM  - HAMILTON Brad 20/11/1989 23.97
8 Singapore Flag SIN  - SU Shirong 03/05/1987 24.46

Heat 05
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Bermuda Flag BER  - COWEN Ronald 13/12/1980 24.14
2 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - THANING Karl 09/05/1977 23.15
3 England Flag ENG  - COZENS Christopher 14/06/1982 22.78
4 Australia Flag AUS  - HAWKE Brett 02/06/1975 22.26
5 England Flag ENG  - FOSTER Mark 12/05/1970 22.44
6 Wales Flag WAL  - MORGAN Owen 08/02/1984 23.00
7 Papua New Guinea Flag PNG  - PINI Ryan 10/12/1981 23.72
8 Kenya Flag KEN  - VYOMBO Ramadhan 05/11/1983 24.41

Heat 06
Lane Country - Name Birth Date Qualifying
Time
1 Kenya Flag KEN  - DUNFORD David 29/09/1988 24.02
2 Scotland Flag SCO  - HOUSTON Craig 06/02/1985 23.11
3 Australia Flag AUS  - CALLUS Ashley 10/03/1979 22.68
4 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - SCHOEMAN Roland   21.69
5 Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - NEETHLING Ryk 17/11/1977 22.34
6 Canada Flag CAN  - LUPIEN Yannick 21/02/1980 22.92
7 Fiji Flag FIJ  - PROBERT Carl 13/09/1975 23.60
8 Singapore Flag SIN  - TAY Zhirong 13/04/1988 24.22


SWR051A_SW00103XXXXXXXENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Aquatics Swimming section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Squash information