Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11

Biography

WOGUTE Abraham Kennedy

Nationality Uganda Flag UGA Uganda
Birth Date 28/02/1974
Gender Men
Height (m / in)  
Weight (kg / lbs) 58/128
Events Inscribed   Badminton Men's Singles
Member of Uganda Badminton Men's Doubles
Member of Uganda Badminton Mixed Doubles
Member of Uganda Badminton Mixed Team

Date Venue Event Country - Name Results Status
16 Mar
19:00
EXB
Court 4
Mixed Team Preliminary Round
Pool B - Match 16 (XD)
Kenya Flag KEN  - GITUKU F / NGANGA AN 2 25 21   Completed Results Pool Results
Summary
Pool
Uganda Flag UGA  - SSOZI FC / WOGUTE AK 0 23 17  
16 Mar
19:03
EXB
Court 4
Mixed Team Preliminary Round
Pool B - Match 16 (MD)
Kenya Flag KEN  - GITUKU F / ODERA VM 0 10 14   Completed Results Pool Results
Summary
Pool
Uganda Flag UGA  - EKIRING E / WOGUTE AK 2 21 21  
17 Mar
9:00
EXB
Court 3
Mixed Team Preliminary Round
Pool B - Match 13 (XD)
Australia Flag AUS  - DENNEY T / WILSON SMITH K 2 21 21   Completed Results Pool Results
Summary
Pool
Uganda Flag UGA  - SSOZI FC / WOGUTE AK 0 6 5  
17 Mar
9:03
EXB
Court 3
Mixed Team Preliminary Round
Pool B - Match 13 (MD)
Australia Flag AUS  - BREHAUT A / DENNEY T 2 21 21   Completed Results Pool Results
Summary
Pool
Uganda Flag UGA  - EKIRING E / WOGUTE AK 0 6 9  
17 Mar
19:00
EXB
Court 1
Mixed Team Preliminary Round
Pool B - Match 10 (XD)
New Zealand Flag NZL  - COOPER C / SHIRLEY LE 2 21 21   Completed Results Pool Results
Summary
Pool
Uganda Flag UGA  - NABAWESI S / WOGUTE AK 0 9 12  
17 Mar
19:03
EXB
Court 1
Mixed Team Preliminary Round
Pool B - Match 10 (MD)
New Zealand Flag NZL  - BELLINGHAM G / COOPER C 2 21 21   Completed Results Pool Results
Summary
Pool
Uganda Flag UGA  - EKIRING E / WOGUTE AK 0 14 13  
18 Mar
19:00
EXB
Court 1
Mixed Team Preliminary Round
Pool B - Match 15 (XD)
Jamaica Flag JAM  - PALMER GT / SAUNDERS NJ 2 21 21   Completed Results Pool Results
Summary
Pool
Uganda Flag UGA  - NABAWESI S / WOGUTE AK 0 7 6  
18 Mar
19:03
EXB
Court 1
Mixed Team Preliminary Round
Pool B - Match 15 (MD)
Jamaica Flag JAM  - PALMER GT / PYNE CCS 2 21 21   Completed Results Pool Results
Summary
Pool
Uganda Flag UGA  - EKIRING E / WOGUTE AK 0 17 18  
21 Mar
9:01
EXB
Court 2
Men's Singles Round of 64
Match 5
Isle Of Man Flag IOM  - FAIRHURST Andrew 2 19 21 21 Completed Results Bracket
Uganda Flag UGA  - WOGUTE Abraham Kennedy 1 21 15 11

Place Of Birth Uganda
Commonwealth
Games History
has not competed
Olympic
Games History
has not competed

ZZB001A_BDXXXXXXXXXXXXENG_number=106187
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Lawn Bowls information